1GE+3FE 11n WiFi 2VoIP GPON HGU ONU/ONT VNU-G5017V Featured

GPON HGU 2T2R wireless 2 VoIP Ports GPON ONU/ONT 300Mbps GPON HGU 2T2R wireless 2 VoIP Ports GPON ONU/ONT 300Mbps

VNU-G5017V is a 2T2R wireless GPON ONU/ONT for FTTB/FTTH/FTTO broadband access for home and SOHO users with VoIP support. The VNU-G5017V 300Mbps GPON HGU (Home Gateway Unit) is based on the stable and mature GPON technology of cost effectiveness, and the technology of layer-2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed HQoS, and fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

VNU-G5017V ONU/ONT supports standard OMCI, which provides up to 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink high-speed transfer rate.

Product Features
* GPON WAN port with 1.244Gbps uplink / 2.488Gbps downlink link speed;
* Active Ethernet WAN port with 1.25Gbps bi-direction link speed;
* 1x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports; 3x 10/100 BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports
* Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps;
* 2x FXS RJ11 ports for Voice service;
* 1x USB ports in host or device mode;
* Meet the requirements of ITU-T G.9841/2/3/4 standard and G987.3 protocol;
* Supports G984 standard PLOAM;
* Embedded OAM and OMCI processing;
* Supports bridging and NAT mode of BOB technology
* Supports L2/L3 multicast forwarding, L2 bridge, L3 routing and NAPT and other business processing functions;
* Supports IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack as well as DS-Lite, 6RD function;
* Supports rich and flexible flow classification function;
* Supports HQoS (Hiberarchy Quality of Service) to achieve hierarchical QoS;

Specifications:

Hardware CPU ZX279127+MT7603E+Le9642
Flash NAND Flash 1Gbit
DDR 1Gbit
Ethernet Standard IEEE802.3
IEEE802.3au
IEEE802.3x 
Interface 1*10/100/1000BASE-T And 3*10/100BASE-T RJ45
Auto negotiation
Auto MDI/MDIX
GPON Speed Downlink: 2.488Gbps
Uplink: 1.244Gbps
Connector SC/APC, pigtail
Standard ITU-T G.984.2 , Class B+
Power Level Downlink
Wavelength: 1490nm
Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation: -9dBm
Uplink
Wavelength: 1310nm
TX power: 0.5 ~ 5dBm
RMS: 0.5nm
Fiber G.652 Single Mode Fiber
WiFi WiFi TX Power (11n MCS7): 19+2dBm
EVM (11n MCS7): <-30dB
Data Rate (11n HT40): up to 300Mbps
Antenna 2.4G antenna: 5dBi
VoIP REN Max 5REN
Connector 2* RJ11
Ringing 65V RMS ringing voltage
USB Max 1A for each port
Physical & Environmental  Power Supply 12V DC,1A
Power Consumption ≤24W
Weight ≤0.6kg
Working Temperature -5ºC~50ºC 
Storage Temperature -40ºC~55ºC 
Working Humidity 5%~95% no condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~95% no condensing
Product specifications may vary from country to country, operator to operator, and we would like to suggest you to confirm the specifications of the products currently being sold with local operators, distributors or retailers.
Also, you’re encouraged to check with us for more GPON products, which are now shown here on our website.

Product Shortcut

Quick Contact

Hotline: 86-755-2791-0303
Email:market#visonicom.com
Skype: visonicom
ICQ: 77681269
QQ: 36554529